Goodsell Museum | Home Link | |
TOWN OF WEBB HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | ||
P. O. Box 513, Old Forge, NY 13420 ~ Phone/Fax: 315 369-3838 | ||
Museum Hours: Tuesday through Saturday - 10am - 3pm ~ or by appointment | ||
Town of
1913 - 1950
Class of 1913
Estella M. Kennedy, Elmer S. Isnecker, Harold H. Brush
Class of 1914
E. F. Perkins, Elmer S. Isnecker
Class of 1915
Marion G. Burnap, Walter J. Miller
Class of 1916
William Scott Fraula
Class of 1917
Philip Burdick, Irene Hurlbut
Class of 1918
Florence M. Tetreault, Loretta L. Lenhardt, Freida M. Schooley, Mildred Foley, Florence U. Ball, Dorothy A. Thompson, Lucille G. Van Auken
Class of 1919
Leanie Gallup, Eunice Ball, Evelyn Abbott, Milton Parker, Arthur Foley, Helen M. Wallace
Class of 1920
George Aaron Marks, Durant G. Thompson, Hyman Berkowitz, Kenneth Fenton Clark, Simon Parker, J. Carleton Woodruff, Marion Out, Leslie E. Wilcox (absentia)
Class of 1921
Gladys Irene Lyng, Anna Berkowitz, Kathleen A. Van Auken
Class of 1922
F. Clarke Woodruff, Alexander E. Given, James P. Foley, Austin Nelson, William C. Felt, Hugh A. Millar, Dorothy K. Thompson, Geraldine A. Lenhardt, Gladys Lyng (advanced), Loren Millar (advanced)
Class of 1923
Harold Gallup, Miriam Thompson, Jeanette Millar, Winifred Fetterley, Claire Fallon, Mary Elsie Wallace, Bessie Parker, Edward Lenhardt, Truman Belanger, Virginia Sperry, Sara Huguenin, Genevieve La Fleche
Class of 1924
Madeline Fallon, Ruth Southwick, Ada Marks, Evangeline Hemmer, Leonard Helmer, William Foley, Russell Seymour, Patrick Harney, Gilford Lyng
Class of 1925
T. Maynard La Clair, Lucille F. Marks, J. Kenneth Hoffman, Danforth John Rivette, Olga H. Southwick, Charles H. Van Auken, Arthur B. Wyse, Horace T. Wallace. Post-graduates: Mary Madeline Fallon, Arthur B. Wyse
Class of 1926
Lillian Fallon, Mary Appleton, Gerald Lyng,
Class of 1927
Stephen F. Burdick, Evelyn M. LaClair, J. Elton Roberts, John E. Rogers, Arthur Richard Cohen, Lucie B. Wallace
Class of 1928
Jacob Berkowitz, Frank Gebhardt, Alwyn Grindland, Charles Lewis, Robert Pratt, Francis Breakey, Aldelbert Bliss, Robert Lenhardt, Emily Long
Class of 1929
Floyd Appleton, Carlton Barker, Dorothy E. Brussel, Phyllis Mae Burke, Frederick Donnelly, John D. Foley, Bentley Given, Pauline E. Long, Floyd Rivet, Dora M. Smith, Richard Southwick, Anne Sperry, Harriet L. Sperry, Mae A. Stevens, Helen M. Williams, M. Eleanor Winterbotham
Class of 1930 (photo)
Donald W. Backus, Gertrude Berkowitz, Beatrice Burdick, Beatrice Christy, Helen E. Fallon, Frances M. Christy, Frederick S. Christy, Dorothy Partridge, Laura M. Ford, Gerald Ryan, Fenton, Clark
Class of 1931
Adelbert Bliss, Joseph Bliss, Francis Breakey, George Deis, Gertrude Hoffman, Robert Lenhardt, Jeffery Lewis, Emily Long, Robert Pratt
Class of 1932 (photo)
Cecile Jane Abel, Eleanor E. Auger, James C. Axtell, Louise A. Breakey, Harold M. Day, Karl G. Fraula, Thomas F. Holmes, Jacob Leaf, Florence Loomis, Spencer H. Marcely, Isabelle McNeirney, Mark E. Rank, Charles E. Russell, Roy D. Wilcox, Eleanor G. Williams
Class of 1933
William Carman, Orren Sperry, Georgette Fallon, Doris Barker, Eleanor Lindblom, Georgette Fallon, Lucille Eldridge, Margaret Partridge, Robert Rivette, Betty Crofut, Marjorie Belanger, Letha Higby
Class of 1934
Margaret Hoffman, Ruth Fallon, Shirley Woodruff, Arlueen Carman, Leona Appleton, Jeanette Sears, Geraldine Russell, Marie Villiere, Burdette Phillips, John Ritz, John Breakey, Alton Burdick
Class of 1935
Arthur W. Miller, Arthur I. Long, Lucille Christy, Doris M. Burnap, Mary H. Glenn, June Rank, Ruth Kellogg, Ella Wells, Elizabeth White, Mary De Mass, Richard Barrett, Richard Norton
Class of 1936
Robert Pfaff, Laura Wallace, Ruth Williams, Jean Titus, Leonard Burdick, Donald Keifer, Thomas Marleau Jr., Rosemary Phillips, Shirley Partridge, Millie Madge Backus, Elizabeth Liddle, Helen Liddle, Lillian Lindblom, Anna Molchy, June Polling, Dorothy Berry, Beatrice La Fleche
Class of 1937
Pauline Dallaire, George Dirk, Bernice Fardette, Alison Higby, Dorothy Gifford, Francis Gifford, Mary Hoffman, John Judson, Geraldine Lampman, Bernard Lepper, Howard Lewis, William Lewis, Anna Lyng, Helen Marks, Raymond Marleau, Albert Perry, Leo Villiere
Class of 1938
James Barrett, Concetta Cassia, Charles Eldridge, Archie MacDonald, Jerry Mulchy, Dorothy Rivette, William Yerman, Maxine Burke, Betty Charbonneau, Yvonne Grenon, Margaret MacEdward, Sunny Owens, Richard Turpin, Leslie Thompson, Lucille Thompson
Class of 1939
Alvin Ritz, Catherine Murphy, Mary J. Burkhard, Jane Blakeslee, Roger Allen, Gertrude Austin, Theron Carman, William Lesure, William Marleau, Loretta Mc Intyre, William Partridge, Donald Russell, Neil White, Richard Wright, Mourice Young
Class of 1940
John Lesure, Harold W. Charbonneau, Edward Dumas, Janet Perry, Joan Marks, Gilbert Denis, Fred Pashley, Donald Minnie, Clinton Harvey, Beulah Turpin, Patricia Higby, Richard Beckingham, Harold Lorenz
Class of 1941
Mary D. Joslin, Wanda Kinne, Maurice La Fleche, Rita Cassia, Ruth Brownell, Louise Neely, John White, Jean Mather (absentia), Frederick Pashley (absentia)
Class of 1942
David J. Wright, Jeanne E. Harwood, Mary E. Strife, Ola Helen Chase, Shirley Ball, James Morey, David Howe, William Dunn, Harriet Young, Sylvia Norton, Margaret Zelie?, Robert Murphy, William Hemmer, Philip Sullivan
Class of 1943
David C. Egan, Betty J. Burdick, Barbara E. Reese, Ida May Ainsworth, George S. Breakey, Pauline A. Grenon, Gordon H. Kellogg, Virginia L. Minnie
Class of 1944
Virginia L. Armstrong, Gladys A. Belanger, George R. Blakeman, Helen L. Brownell, Ella Jane Chase, Ruth M. Dumas, Sophia C. McNally, James Robert Meneilly, Theresa M. Perkins, Paul M. Villiere, Nancy R. Rivette, Virginia F. Rivette, Helen M. Strife
Class of 1945
Susanne Barrett, Irene Blakeman, Elizabeth Brownell, Jane Eyre, John Hall, Betty Hill, Keith Hollister, Charles Kiefer, John Marleau, Pauline Nelson
Class of 1946
Bruce C. Risley, Lewis Armstrong, Mary Jane Egan, Albert Brussel, Wilfred Hall, Walter Dunn, William Weedmark, James Ehrensbeck, Theresa McNally, Rosemary Hurlbut, June Ritz, Carol Colwell, Dora Thibado, Helen Schaller, Gladys Ball, Bob Pashley, Bob Watson, Ruth Scholl, Clarence J. Strife
Class of 1947
Chas. Burdick, Marianne Hoffman, Pat Pashley, Betty Nelson, Edward Banta, George Charbonneau, Carol Harwood, Anita Kimmel, Betty Lee Oswald, Frederick Reed, Richard Rivette, John Burnett, Jeremiah Wheeler, Edna Wilson, Lauriene Wilcox, Betty Tiffany, D. Lisle Johnson, Floyd Proper
Class of 1948
Robert D. Hall, Harry A. Kellogg, Ruth C. Baker, Ethel Bushnell, George H. Dunn, Joan I. Ehrensbeck, Loretta N. Grande, Mary Jane Hall, E. James Hauptli Jr., David G. Hollister, Celeste C. Ingalls, Robert N. Lindsay Jr., Francis H. Murphy, Ruth G. Nelson, Willard L. Payne, Ambrose B. Pullman, K. Theresa Simpson, Marjorie V. Sperrin, Robert L. Stalley, Daniel G. Tickner, Edith Anne Wilcox, Priscilla J. Zelie, & Patricia McIntyre - Advisor - Edward Gibbson
Class of 1949
Jeanne R. Commings, Mary Jane Stone,
Class of 1950
Rose Armstrong, Fay Rose Gillette, Marlene Hollander, Naomi Joy, Myrna Lindsay, Mary Jane Smith, Waddie Kalil, James Simpson, Barbara Tiffany, Pauline LaBuz, Margaret Stalley, Robert Axtell, Clifford Charbonneau, Robert Dowling, Robert Eganhofer, Arthur Eyre, John Isnecker, Robert Brussel, Betty Jarvis, Jane Boylan
Goodsell Museum ~ TOWN OF WEBB HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | |
Information provided is from the best knows sources and is subject to change. | Permission to copy any or all of this document must be obtained in writing by contacting the Town of Webb Historical Association, P. O. Box 513, Old Forge, NY 13420 |
These records are provided for not-for-profit research purposes only. | |
Please contact the Historical Association’s Director at 315-369-3838 or by E-Mail. To share additional information about information that can be added to our files. | |
Use BACK button to return to previous page or click HOME LINK. |